1 x 2 PLC Fiber Optics Splitter with SC/APC Connector , CATV links

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:
Nguồn gốc: Thâm Quyến
Hàng hiệu: DYS/OEM
Chứng nhận: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC Optic Fiber Splitter
Thanh toán:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Giá bán: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Mô tả sản phẩm

1 x 2 PLC Fiber Optics Splitter with SC/APC Connector , CATV links

 

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

Model Number: 1*2 PLC Splitter

 

Connector:SC/APC

 

Output Connector Type: SC/APC

 

Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m or customized length

 

Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC

 

 

Description of PLC Splitter:

 

PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. Siemax’ PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.

 

Application:

 

1. FTTX networks

2. PON networks

3. CATV links

4. Data Communication

 

Types:

 

1. Basic type PLC splitter

2. SFF type PLC splitter

3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter

4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module

5. Rack type PLC splitter Module

6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module

7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module

 

Feature:

1. Low Insertion Loss

2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss

3. Wide Operation Wavelength

4. Wide Operation Temperature

5. High Stability and Reliability

6. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

7. YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Unit 1×2 1×4 1×6 1×8 1×12 1×16 1×32 1×64
  Premium Grade
Insertion Loss at 23°C Typ. dB 3.9 6.8 9.3 10.0 12.1 13.2 16.5 20.0
Max dB 4.0 7.0 9.6 10.4 12.6 13.5 16.8 20.5
Channel Uniformity Max dB 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.6 1.6 1.6 2.0
PDL Typ. dB 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2
Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
  Standard Grade
Insertion Loss at 23°C Typ. dB 4.0 7.0 9.5 10.4 12.4 13.6 17.0 20.5
Max dB 4.2 7.3 10.0 10.6 12.8 13.8 17.1 20.8
Channel Uniformity Max dB 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.4 1.6 2.0
PDL Typ. dB 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3
Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
Return Loss Min dB 55 (Premium Grade)/50 (Standard Grade)
Directivity Min dB 55
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Operation Temperature °C -4-~+85
Storage Temperature °C -4-~+85
Fiber Type - G.657A or Customized

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.