Metal Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex FC to LC Mating Sleeves Hybrid

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Hàng hiệu: DYS/OEM
Chứng nhận: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC Fiber Optic Adapter
Thanh toán:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Giá bán: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Mô tả sản phẩm

Metal Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex FC to LC Mating Sleeves Hybrid

 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: FC/LC

 

Package: Plastic box

 

Material: Metal

 

Delivery Detail:In 3 days

 

 

 LC  adapter Detail:

 

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

 

Key Features
FC style to LC style ,
Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications.
Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
RoHS Compliant
 
Functions:
A cable to cable fiber optic connection Cable to equipment fiber optic connection
Specifications
Connector 1: FC
Connector 2: LC
Material: Metal

 

 

Specifications:

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Insertion Loss <0.20 dB
Plug and unplug force 200-600(g/f)
Durability plug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature -40+75
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Housing Material Sleeve Material Channel Application
Nickel plated brass Zirconia Simplex SC/PC
  copper duplex SC/APC

 

Metal Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex FC to LC Mating Sleeves Hybrid

 

Metal Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex FC to LC Mating Sleeves Hybrid

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

Metal Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex FC to LC Mating Sleeves Hybrid

Our Team

Metal Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex FC to LC Mating Sleeves Hybrid